Lobo Baseball
All-District Players
1998-2009

1998 District 12 - 5A
Chris Yoder 1st Team Outfield
Michael McNulty 2nd Team Pitcher
Jacob Pierce 2nd Team First Base
Ryan Cox 2nd Team DH
Jason Moody 2nd Team Outfield
1999 District 12 - 5A
Chris Yoder 1st Team Outfield
Jody Wallace 1st Team Catcher
2000 District 12 - 5A
Robert McGee 1st Team Pitcher
Taylor Casey Newcomer of the Year
Justin Hawkins 2nd Team Pitcher
Chris Rothrock 2nd Team Outfield
Joey Pye 2nd Team Catcher
2001 District 12 - 5A
Justin Hawkins 1st Team Pitcher
Chris Rothrock 1st Team First Base
Tate Casey Newcomer of the Year
Marlon Perry 2nd Team Outfield
Colby Davis 2nd Team Shortstop
2002 District 11 - 5A
Marlon Perry 1st Team Outfield
Tate Casey 2nd Team Pitcher
Gordon Freeman 2nd Team DH
2003 District 11 -5A
Tate Casey 1st Team Pitcher
Chris Davis 1st Team Shortstop
Brent Bryson 1st Team Third Base
LaRandall McKind 1st Team Outfield
Jordan Hunt Newcomer of the Year
Sammy Hardwick 2nd Team Pitcher
CJ Cunningham 2nd Team First Base
Gordon Freeman 2nd Team Outfield
2004 District 12 - 5A
Tate Casey 1st Team Pitcher
Chris Davis 1st Team DH
Carlin Freeman 1st Team Outfield
Pat Robey 1st Team Shortstop
Nick McJimsey 1st Team Second Base
Jordan Hunt 2nd Team Catcher
Gordon Freeman 2nd Team Outfield
CJ Cunningham 2nd Team First Base
Sammy Hardwick 2nd Team Pitcher
Brent Bryson 2nd Team Third Base
2005 District 12 - 5A
James Pierce Best Offensive Player
Sammy Hardwick 1st Team Pitcher
Hardy Elkins 1st Team First Base
Carlin Freeman 2nd Team Third Base
Josh Reed 2nd Team Second Base 
Jordan Hunt 2nd Team Catcher
Joseph Ryan 2nd Team DH
2006 District 12 - 5A
Austin Smith Newcomer of the Year
Carlin Freeman 1st Team Outfield
Josh Reed 1st Team Second Base
Johnny Garrett 1st Team Outfield
Hagen Derouen 2nd Team First Base
Luke Charlson 2nd Team Shortstop
2007 District 12 - 5A
Austin Smith 1st Team Third Base
Luke Charlson 1st Team Second Base
Johnny Garrett 1st Team Outfield
Christian Stringer 1st Team Shortstop
Keith Peters 2nd Team Outfield
Casey Zager 2nd Team Catcher
John Preston 2nd Team DH
2008 District 12 - 5A
Christian Stringer Offensive MVP
Johnny Garrett 1st Team Outfield
Austin Smith 1st Team First Base
Travis Smith 1st Team Pitcher
William Johnson 1st Team DH
Taylor Pepper 2nd Team Pitcher
Casey Zager 2nd Team Catcher
2009 District 13 - 4A

Return to Baseball Web Page