January - February,  2008

  
Delegation Dates

Student(s)

Awards
Colombia January 23 - 24, 2008
Alex A.
Chris P.
Reid R.
DeWarren T.
Garrett L.
 

2nd - WFP
Garrett L.

Congo January 23 - 24, 2008 Ben F.
Roland B.
Rachel W.
Jori S.

1st - Security
Ben F.

3rd - Resolution Writing
 

Cuba January 23 - 24, 2008 Cierra W.
Brandon D.
Ben W.
Casey N.
Alex F.

1st - AV
Brandon D.

2nd - Maps
Alex F.

Kenya January 23 - 24, 2008 Jack L.
Nathan N.
Nolan S.
Chris Y.
Nikki K.
Briana S.
 

1st - UNEP
Chris Y.

1st - WFP
Jack L.

2nd - AV
Jack L.

2nd - Collage
Chris Y.
 

Peru January 23 - 24, 2008
Dominick S.
Chris B.
Sophie T.
Madison B.
Nina I.
 
3rd - Security
Dominick S.

3rd - General Assembly

Slovakia January 23 - 24, 2008
Luis V.
Cavarus C.
Makayla T.
Chasie B.
Bonnie F.
 
   
Turkey January 23 - 24, 2008
Matthew A.
Alejandra P.
Carmen S.
Matthew Y.
Maci H.
Lauren H.
 
   
United Kingdom January 23 - 24, 2008
Maggie L.
Carolyn B.
Jose T.
Taylor Y.
Madison B.
Ehi I.
2nd - Security
Maggie L.

3rd - Maps
Madison B.

Sweden January 23 - 24, 2008 Shelton C.
Michele F.
Sarah M.
Courtney A.
Daniel H. 
Jackson S.

1st - UNICEF
Sarah M.

3rd - WHO
Michele F.

3rd - UNIFEM
Daniel H.

Italy January 23 - 24, 2008 Scott B.
Allison T.
Alyssa T.
Cole K.
Sam S.

1st - Maps
Cole K.

1st - Resolution Writing

Guatemala January 29 - 30, 2008
Brian M.
Odalys G.
Marissa H.
Josh J.
Christian K.
3rd - WHO
Marissa H.  
Indonesia January 29 - 30, 2008
Fisher T.
Breanna H.
Jonah K.
Dashia T.
Jamilee J.
1st - UNEP
Breanna H.

2nd - General Assembly  

Iraq January 29 - 30, 2008 Trevor J.
Clint B.
Stephen B.
Felicia E.
Skylar B.

2nd - WHO
Trevor J.

2nd - Impromptu Resolution Writing
  

Panama January 29 - 30, 2008
Hayden J.
Kaitlyn C.
Cameron C.
Gerardo C.
Kayce B.
Kaylor S.
3rd - UNIFEM
Cameron C.

2nd - WFP
Kaitlyn C.  

Russian Federation January 29 - 30, 2008
Alex B.
Jared J.
Aaron C.
AJ F.
Wesley H.
Alana H.

3rd - Security
Alex B.

1st - ECOSOC
Aaron C.

2nd - UNIFEM
Jared J.

1st - AV
Alex B.

3rd  - Impromptu Resolution Writing

3rd - Resolution Writing

3rd - General Assembly

Spain January 29 - 30, 2008
Warren L.
Alex C.
LaQuisha E.
Katie S.
Marguerite C.
2nd - ECOSOC
Warren L.
 
Turkey January 29 - 30, 2008
Ruben P.
Casey G.
Jalen J.
Landry P.
Tristan B.
3rd - WFP
Jalen J.
  
Uganda January 29 - 30, 2008
Harrison L.
Judson D.
Giselle G.
Ashley K.

1st - UNICEF
Harrison L.

2nd - Resolution Writing
 

Nigeria January 29 - 30, 2008
Catherine G.
Nick N.
Preston M.
Molly W.
Jenelle K.
3rd - UNICEF
Catherine G.

1st - General Assembly  

Sweden January 29 - 30, 2008
Sam B.
Curtis M.
Jaylan L.
MoNeshia J.
Kambri S.
1st - Resolution Writing  
Iraq February 7 - 8, 2008
Kendall H.
Cheyenne B.
Zach J.
LeGrand N.
Worth P.
  
Lebanon February 7 - 8, 2008
Hayden G.
Lindsey M.
Andrew O.
Cason S.
Tiana T.
  
 1st Place - Resolution Writing
Andrew O.

1st Place - WFP
Cason S.

2nd Place - WHO
Andrew O.
 

Mauritania February 7 - 8, 2008
Laura J.
Gideon K.
Shairee P.
Jeni S.
  
Panama February 7 - 8, 2008
Sarah K.
Sydney R.
Chris S.
Matt S.
Troy D.

2nd Place - General Assembly

2nd Place - WFP
Chris S.
 

Rwanda February 7 - 8, 2008
Greg K.
Sam P.
Lexi S.
Allessia S.
Alex T.
  
United States February 7 - 8, 2008
Sarah T.
Colin J.
Jarrod B.
Bret L.
Kaitlyn L.
2nd Place - UNIFEM
Colin J.

Back to FMS | | Back to Academic